Louisville ASHRAE Chapter Officers and Committee Chairs
2020-2021

 
PRESIDENT
Nick Pisano
B&B Energy
(317) 546-3000
nick@bbenergyinc.com
PRESIDENT ELECT
Kevin Muldoon
Kentuckiana Comfort Center
(800) 382-2872 ext. 1181
kmuldoon@kccmfg.com
TREASURER
Michael Callan
USACE
(502) 592-7008
callan.michael@yahoo.com
SECRETARY, WEBMASTER, & COMMUNICATIONS CHAIR
Brad Sims
Shrout Tate Wilson
(502) 829-3001
brad.sims@stweng.com
VICE PRESIDENT
Will Spiller
Air Equipment Company
(502) 587-7349
will@aecky.com
HISTORIAN
Nick Pisano
B&B Energy
(317) 546-3000
nick@bbenergyinc.com
MEMBERSHIP PROMOTION CHAIR
Will Spiller
Air Equipment Company
(502) 587-7349
will@aecky.com
MEMBERSHIP PROMOTION COMMITTEE
Kevin Muldoon
YEA CHAIR
Mallory Anderson
Shrout Tate Wilson
(502) 829-3001
mallory.anderson@stweng.com
YEA COMMITTEE
Sarah Chinberg
STUDENT ACTIVITIES CHAIR
Sarah Chinberg
Kentuckiana Comfort Center
(800) 382-2872 ext. 1143
SChinberg@kccmfg.com
STUDENT ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE
Kevin Muldoon
Will Spiller
PROGRAMS (CTTC) CHAIR
Kevin Muldoon
Kentuckiana Comfort Center
(800) 382-2872 ext. 1181
KMuldoon@kccmfg.com
PROGRAMS (CTTC) CO-CHAIR
Will Spiller
Sarah Chinberg
 
RESEARCH PROMOTION CHAIR
Justin Ost
Alpha Energy Solutions
(502) 200-4144
justin.ost@aamservice.com
RESEARCH PROMOTION CO-CHAIR
Kevin Muldoon
 
REFRIGERATION CHAIR
Rick Vowels
Retired
(502) 416-2654
mraeiou@bellsouth.net
REFRIGERATION CO-CHAIR
Cecil Goins
Retired
(502)500-6136
cgoins916@gmail.com
HONORS & AWARDS CHAIR
Matt Hargan, PE
Hargan Engineering
(502) 235-6757
matt.hargan@att.net
HONORS & AWARDS CO-CHAIR
Nick Pisano
 
GRASSROOTS GOVERNMENT ACTIVITIES CHAIR
Michael Callan
USACE
(502) 592-7008
callan.michael@yahoo.com
GRASSROOTS GOVERNMENT ACTIVITIES CO-CHAIR
Kyle Browning
 

BOARD OF GOVERNORS MEMBERS
 
Larry Fisher
ECT Services, Retired
(502)819-2560
lfisherky@gmail.com
Jeff Murphy, PE
ECT Services
(502) 636-2402
jmurphy@ectservices.com
Kyle Browning
Blackmore and Glunt
(513) 489-5225
kbrowning@b-g.com
Edward A. Dusch, PE
Medical Center Steam & Chilled Water Plant
(502)584-6289
edwarddusch@gmail.com
Christine Keltner
Kerr Greulich
(502) 813-7685
christine.keltner@kerr-greulich.com
Mike Fisher
ECT Services
(502) 381-1193
mfisher@ectservices.com
James Troutman
Shrout Tate Wilson
(502) 829-3001
james.troutman@stweng.com
David Underwood
Luckett and Farley
(502)641-2572
dunderwood@luckett-farley.com

Updated 2020/07/08